Teaching staff

NameJob title(s)Teaching subject(s)
Mr Stephen AllenArt Teacher
Art & Design
Mr Chris AlmondStudent Intervention Facilitator
Mathematics
Mr Matthew AndrewsMathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Ms Rachel BadleyGeography Teacher
Geography
Miss Francesca BakesPE & Sport Teacher
PE
Mr Richard BarnardTeacher of Chinese
Languages
Miss Erica BeckwithEnglish Teacher
English
Mr Thomas BellamyProgramme Leader
Psychology Teacher
Psychology
Mrs Aimee BerrimanLanguages Teacher
Languages
Mr Sam BlakeleyPsychology Teacher
Psychology
Mrs Ellie BrodieReligious Studies Teacher
Religious Studies
Mrs Sadie BromleyArt Teacher
Design Teacher
Art & Design
Mrs Katrina BrownPhysics Teacher
Physics
Miss Philippa ButlerProgramme Leader
Languages
Mrs Nicola CarterLearning Manager
Mrs Laura ChesworthHistory Teacher
History
Mr Callum CockerellHistory Teacher
History
Dr Kate ComptonEnglish Teacher
English
Mrs Meg CrownMathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Dr Julie CurranBiology Teacher
Biology
Miss Robyn DaviesMathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Miss Francesca DawsonEnglish Teacher
English
Miss Nicola DeveyHistory Teacher
History
Miss Jasmine DevlinArt Teacher
Art & Design
Miss Lottie DriverLanguages Teacher
Languages
Mrs Charlotte DunneEnglish Teacher
Executive Faculty Leader
Faculty Leader
English
Mr William ElliottAssistant Programme Leader
Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Ms Nicola FarehamAssistant Headteacher
Executive Faculty Leader
Maths Hub Lead
Mathematics
Dr Hazel FentonChemistry Teacher
Chemistry
Miss Emily FinanGeography Teacher
Geography
Mrs Helen FrewinChemistry Teacher
Science
Miss Victoria GeeGeography Teacher
Programme Leader
Geography
Miss Victoria GillSociology Teacher
Sociology
Mrs Joanne GornyDigital Computing & iMedia Teacher
ICT
Miss Ruth GreenwoodAssistant Programme Leader
English Teacher
English
Mrs Charlotte Gregory - Music LeadMusic Teacher
Programme Leader
Music
Mrs Becky HagenAssistant Programme Leader
Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs Hollie HamptonProgramme Leader
Sociology Teacher
Sociology
Mr Andrew HartleyPhysics Teacher
Physics
Mrs Clare HeronBiology Teacher
Biology
Mrs Jane HinkinsMusic Teacher
Music
Mr David HitchmanBusiness Teacher
Economics Teacher
Business
Ms Kate HooperHistory Teacher
Programme Leader
History
Mrs Suzanne JacksonLanguages Teacher
Languages
Miss Amy JenningsBusiness Teacher
Economics Teacher
Business
Miss Nicola JohnstonArt Teacher
Art & Design
Mr Richard JonesBusiness Teacher
Economics Teacher
Business
Mrs Lisa Kattenhorn-OxleyStudent Intervention Facilitator
English
Miss Tamsin KellyEnglish Teacher
English
Mr Andy KempEncore Coordinator
Music Teacher
Music
Mr Jake KemptonCoordinator of Outdoor Learning
Geography Teacher
Geography
Dr Michelle KernChemistry Teacher
Chemistry
Mrs Vicki KettlewellMathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs Georgina KillipEnglish Teacher
English
Dr Alison LaidlerGeography Teacher
Geography
Ms Eleanor LevineLanguages Teacher
Languages
Mrs Amy Llewellyn Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs Clare LlewellynPhysics Teacher
Physics
Miss Charlotte LytheEnglish Teacher
Programme Leader
English
Mrs Liz MaguireEnglish Teacher
Programme Leader
English
Miss Elena MartinLearning Manager
Languages
Ms Victoria MartinEnglish Teacher
English
Mr Nik MasonAssistant Headteacher
Director of Upper School
Geography Teacher
Geography
Mr Chris McDonaldFaculty Leader
PE & Sport Teacher
PE
Mr Andy McIntyrePE & Sport Teacher
PE
Mrs Janet Metcalfe - Drama LeadDrama Teacher
Faculty Leader
Drama and Theatre Studies
Mr Tim MilburnDeputy Headteacher
History Teacher
History
Mrs Kirstie MoatAssociate Headteacher
Languages Teacher
French
Mr Kevin MooreDesign Teacher
Art & Design
Mrs Anne Murgatroyd (maternity leave)Chemistry Teacher
Chemistry
Miss Stephanie NewellPA Technician
Performing Arts
Miss Roo NichollsDrama Teacher
Performing Arts
Mrs Stacey NicholsonEPQ Coordinator
Religious Studies Teacher
Religious Studies
Mrs Elaine NobleEnglish Teacher
English
Miss Jade O'DonovanArt Teacher
Design Teacher
Graphics Teacher
Art & Design
Mrs Joanne OatesFaculty Leader
Art & Design
Miss Rhia PageAssistant Programme Leader
Languages Teacher
Languages
Ms Merwede PanagakouHistory Teacher
History
Miss Eleanor ParkerChemistry Teacher
Chemistry
Miss Fiona Parkinson-WynneMathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Dr David ParslowPhysics Teacher
Programme Leader
Physics
Ms Katharine PerfectBiology Teacher
Biology
Mr Thomas PostMusic Teacher
Music
Miss Lorna PreddyLanguages Teacher
French
Spanish
Mr Sean PrestonBusiness Teacher
Economics Teacher
Business
Economics
Mrs Elena PutleyArt Teacher
Graphics Teacher
Art & Design
Mr Eoin ReidMathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Dr David RobsonAssistant Headteacher
Chemistry Teacher
Teacher Development
Chemistry
Miss Hannah RussellGeography Teacher
Geography
Mr Tom RyderDirector of Sport
PE & Sport Teacher
PE
Ms Julia SandersBiology Teacher
Biology
Mr Lee ShellardChemistry Teacher
Programme Leader
Chemistry
Mr Gareth SillifantMathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Miss Jillian SkidmorePE & Sport Teacher
Programme Leader
PE
Ms Alison SmithGeography Teacher
Geography
Ms Alison SmithExecutive Faculty Leader
Ms Alison SmithAssistant Headteacher
Executive Faculty Leader
Geography Teacher
Teacher Development
Miss Kristin SmithAssistant Headteacher
Director of Lower School
History Teacher
History
Mrs Justina SmithEnglish Teacher
English
Mr Blair StentDigital Computing & iMedia Teacher
ICT
Mr Adrian StipeticFaculty Leader
Languages Teacher
German
Mr Mark Stockton-PittAssistant Programme Leader
Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Mr William StrangeLanguages Teacher
German
Dr Joanne SutcliffeBiology Teacher
Extended Learning Coordinator
Biology
Mr Richard Sykes Faculty Leader
Physics Teacher
Science
Mr Dan TomsComputing Hub Lead
ICT
Mr Jason ToopMathematics Teacher
Programme Leader
Mathematics
Mr Ben TwitchinDirector of Sixth Form
History Teacher
History
Mrs Sue VerspyckAssistant Programme Leader
Food & Nutrition Teacher
Food Technology
Mrs Lucy VincentAssistant Director of Sixth Form
Assistant Headteacher
Drama Teacher
Drama and Theatre Studies
Miss Janis WatsonReligious Studies Teacher
Senior Tutor
Religious Studies
Miss Melissa WatsonEnglish Teacher
English
Mr Ken WestonBusiness Teacher
Economics Teacher
Programme Leader
Business
Mrs Lesley WestonGeography Teacher
SCITT Trainee Progress Leader
Teacher ITT/NQT Coordinator
Geography
Ms Claire WhiteLearning Manager
English
Miss Kirsty WhiteleyLearning Manager
Mathematics
Mrs Helen WilliamsDesign Teacher
Food & Nutrition Teacher
Graphics Teacher
Art & Design
Mrs Florence WilliamsLanguages Teacher
French
German
Spanish
Mr Thomas WilliamsAssistant Programme Leader
Design Teacher
Design Technology
Mr Martin WilsonFaculty Leader
Mathematics Teacher
Mathematics
Mrs Julie WintersBiology Teacher
Programme Leader
Biology
Mr William WoodMathematics Teacher
Mathematics