Sport fixtures

January 2019

EventDateTime
Football: KS2 Adversity United (H)
Sports Hall
08 Jan 20194:00pm – 5:30pm
Rugby: U15 v Wolfreton (H)
HGS
09 Jan 201912:30pm – 3:30pm
Football: U15 v Settle (Area cup) (A)
Setlle
10 Jan 201912:00pm – 5:15pm
Football: U14 v Norton & Malton (A)
Norton & Malton
10 Jan 201912:00pm – 5:15pm
Football (boys): U13 v Boroughbridge (H)
HGS
14 Jan 20193:30pm – 5:45pm
Hockey (girls): U12 v St. Aidan's (H)
HGS
15 Jan 20193:30pm – 5:00pm
Adversity United training
Sports Hall
15 Jan 20194:00pm – 5:30pm
Rugby: U15 v Kings School (H)
HGS
16 Jan 20191:00pm – 2:45pm
Netball: U12 A, B & C v SJF (H)
HGS
16 Jan 20192:30pm – 4:00pm
Rugby: U12/U14/U15 v QEGS (A)
QEGS
19 Jan 20198:45am – 1:30pm
Rugby: U13 v QEGS (H)
HGS
19 Jan 20199:30am – 12:15pm
Hockey: Boys U13 Prem Round
St. Peters + Venue TBC
24 Jan 201911:00am – 2:00pm
Hockey vs Rossett: U15
HGS
24 Jan 20193:30pm – 5:00pm
Netball v St Aidan: U12 A & B Squads
St. Aidan'S Church Of England High School (Oatlands Drive, Harrog
28 Jan 20193:30pm – 5:00pm
Rugby: U15 Quarter FInals Natwest vs Ripon GS TBC
30 Jan 20193:30pm – 5:30pm
Rugby: U13 A & B vs Ripon GS (H)
HGS
30 Jan 20193:30pm – 5:30pm
Rugby: U12 A & B vs Ripon GS (H)
HGS
30 Jan 20193:30pm – 5:30pm

February 2019

EventDateTime
Hockey: Boys U13 County Round
St Peters
04 Feb 201912:30pm – 2:00pm
Netball: 1st VII vs All Saints (A)
All Saints - York
06 Feb 201912:40pm – 4:00pm
Rugby: 1st XV vs PHGS (H)
HGS
06 Feb 20192:00pm – 4:00pm
Hockey: Boys U12 County Round
St Peters
07 Feb 201911:00am – 2:00pm
Netball: U13 A & B vs St Olaves TBC
07 Feb 20192:00pm – 2:30pm
Netball: U12 A & B vs St Olaves TBC
07 Feb 20192:00pm – 4:00pm
Netball v St Aidan's: U12 C & D Squads
HGS
11 Feb 20193:30pm – 5:00pm
Netball v SJF: U13 A & B
SJF
11 Feb 20193:30pm – 4:00pm
Hockey vs St Aidans: U15
HGS
21 Feb 20193:30pm – 5:00pm

March 2019

EventDateTime
Rugby: 1st XV Nawest Semi Finals TBC
04 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Rugby: U15 Natwest Semi-Finals TBC
04 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Netball: U16a vs St Peters (A)
St Peters
06 Mar 201912:30pm – 4:00pm
Netball: U15 A & B vs St Peters (A)
St Peters
06 Mar 201912:30pm – 4:00pm
Netball: U14 A & B vs St Peters (A)
St Peters
06 Mar 201912:30pm – 4:00pm
Rugby: Yorks Cup Final TBC
09 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Hockey: Boys NE Semi's
St Peters + Venue TBC
11 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Hockey: U13 Tournament
HGS
12 Mar 20199:00am – 3:00pm
Netball: U15 A & B Area Tournament TBC
14 Mar 20199:00am – 4:00pm
Hockey: U14 Tournament
St. Aidan'S Church Of England High School (Oatlands Drive, Harrog
18 Mar 20199:00am – 3:00pm
Netball: U12 A & B Area Tournament TBC
18 Mar 20199:00am – 4:00pm
Rugby: 1st XV Natwest Finals TBC
19 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Rugby: U15 Natwest Finals TBC
19 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Hockey: Boys North Finals
Leeds Uni
19 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Rugby: 1st XV Natwest Finals TBC
20 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
rugby: U15 Natwest Finals TBC
20 Mar 20198:00am – 8:30am
Netball: U14b Area Tournament TBC
21 Mar 20199:00am – 4:00pm
Hockey Tournament: U15
QE
28 Mar 20199:00am – 11:00am

April 2019

EventDateTime
Hockey Tournament: U12
RGS
01 Apr 20199:00am – 4:00pm
Netball: U13 A & B Area Tournament TBC
02 Apr 20199:00am – 4:00pm